Select Embassy in Islamabad

Afghanistan Visa Duration of Stay

  • Afghanistan Tourist Visa Duration is 30 days, 90 days or 180 days
  • Afghanistan Business Visa Duration is 30 days, 90 days or 180 days
  • Student OR Study Visa Duration is 1 or 2 years as per government rules
  • Permanent Residence Visa Duration is as per government rules

Every country issues visas allowing the variable number of days to stay in the country so does Afghanistan. It also offers different visas with variable Afghanistan visa duration of stay. We will cover all the visas with possible Afghanistan visa duration of stay which will help you in planning your trip. Now you can get complete details about Afghanistan visa duration of stay including Afghanistan work visa duration of stay, Afghanistan Business visa duration of stay, Afghanistan study visa duration of stay, the Afghanistan Visitor visa duration of stay, Afghanistan family visa duration of stay, Afghanistan settlement visa duration of stay, Afghanistan Transit visa duration of stay, Afghanistan permanent residence visa duration of stay, Afghanistan temporary residence visa duration of stay and Afghanistan Professional visa duration of stay.

Popular Countries

Saudi Arabia UAE United Kingdom

 

More Details About Afghanistan Visa Duration For Pakistanis

Normally the Afghanistan visa validity for a tourist visa is for 30 days however this type of Afghanistan visa duration of stay also comes with 90 days and 180 days of validity. There is also the option of getting single or multiple entry visas. Afghanistan visa duration of stay in multiple entry tourist visas is same as of single entry. The only benefit is that one can enter more than one time in a duration of three months and can stay for up to 30 days. Afghanistan visa duration of stay for the business visa is up to 365 days, and the Afghan visa validity for this long stay visa is also for one year. Afghanistan visa validity with three years is also issued for business purpose in some circumstances.

Afghanistan Transit Visa Duration

Afghanistan visa duration of stay for the transit visa is for three days for the passenger by air travel and six days for passengers traveling by road. Afghanistan visa validity for the tourist visa is for one month. Therefore, one can apply for an Afghanistan visa with the duration of stay they want to because Afghanistan embassy offers visas with flexibility in Afghanistan visa duration of stay and validity.

Other Details About Afghanistan Visa Duration

Now you can get complete details about Afghanistan visa duration of stay including Afghanistan work visa duration of stay, Afghanistan Business visa duration of stay, Afghanistan study visa duration of stay, the Afghanistan Visitor visa duration of stay, Afghanistan family visa duration of stay, Afghanistan settlement visa duration of stay, Afghanistan Transit visa duration of stay, Afghanistan permanent residence visa duration of stay, Afghanistan temporary residence visa duration of stay and Afghanistan Professional visa duration of stay.

Popular Countries

Turkey Thailand Malaysia

 

Afghanistan Visa Duration Of Stay - Afghanistan Visa Duration - Afghanistan Visa Validity - Afghanistan Tourist Visa Duration - Afghanistan Work Visa Duration - Afghanistan Work Visa Duration - Afghanistan Business Visa Duration - Afghanistan Permanent Residence Visa Duration - Afghanistan Temporary Residence Visa Duration - Afghanistan Student Visa Duration - Afghanistan Professional Visa Duration - Afghanistan Transit Visa Duration Now you can get complete details about Afghanistan visa duration of stay including Afghanistan work visa duration of stay, Afghanistan Business visa duration of stay, Afghanistan study visa duration of stay, the Afghanistan Visitor visa duration of stay, Afghanistan family visa duration of stay, Afghanistan settlement visa duration of stay, Afghanistan Transit visa duration of stay, Afghanistan permanent residence visa duration of stay, Afghanistan temporary residence visa duration of stay and Afghanistan Professional visa duration of stay.

Download Visa Form
Download Visa Form

Currency Converter